San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club

Bay Area, CA

GARFINKEL (2-2)
PATRICK (5-3)
SEEGER (3-3)

Draw 1 - Winner: SEEGER (7 - 6)
Fri 1/16 10:30am - Sheet B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SEEGER
SFBACC
0 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 7
WADDINGTON
OC
1 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 6

Draw 2 - Winner: PATRICK (6 - 4)
Fri 1/16 1:30pm - Sheet C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
PATRICK
SFBACC
1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 6
HUNTRESS
Coyotes
0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4

Draw 3 - Winner: SEEGER (9 - 3)
Fri 1/16 5:30pm - Sheet C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SEEGER
SFBACC
1 0 0 5 1 0 2 X 9
KUHL
Wine Country
0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 4 - Winner: PATRICK (8 - 1)
Fri 1/16 8:30pm - Sheet C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
PATRICK
SFBACC
1 0 1 2 1 2 1 X 8
HANSON
Boise
0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1

Draw 5 - Winner: GALLAGHER (9 - 6)
Sat 1/17 7:30am - Sheet A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SEEGER
SFBACC
0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 6
GALLAGHER
Coyotes
0 1 0 2 1 3 2 0 9

Draw 6 - Winner: JOHANSSON (8 - 5)
Sat 1/17 10:30am - Sheet B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
JOHANSSON
Coyotes
0 3 3 0 1 0 1 X 8
PATRICK
SFBACC
1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 8 - Winner: SEEGER (8 - 5)
Sat 1/17 6:30pm - Sheet D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
WADDINGTON
OC
2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
SEEGER
SFBACC
0 2 0 2 0 2 2 X 8

Draw 8 - Winner: HUNTRESS (9 - 1)
Sat 1/17 6:30pm - Sheet A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
HUNTRESS
Coyotes
2 2 1 0 1 1 2 X 9
PATRICK
SFBACC
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1

Draw 9 - Winner: GARFINKEL (7 - 1)
Sat 1/17 9:30pm - Sheet C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
GARFINKEL
SFBACC
1 0 3 1 1 1 X X 7
AVERY
Boise
0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 10 - Winner: KUHL (10 - 6)
Sun 1/18 7:30am - Sheet A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
KUHL
Wine Country
4 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 10
SEEGER
SFBACC
0 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 6

Draw 11 - Winner: GARFINKEL (7 - 4)
Sun 1/18 10:30am - Sheet B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
GARFINKEL
SFBACC
0 0 1 2 1 3 0 X 7
NOWLAN
Coyotes
3 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 12 - Winner: PATRICK (10 - 8)
Sun 1/18 1:30pm - Sheet D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
HANSON
Boise
0 3 0 0 3 2 0 0 8
PATRICK
SFBACC
3 0 1 1 0 0 4 1 10

Draw 13 - Winner: NASO (9 - 1)
Sun 1/18 5:30pm - Sheet A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
NASO
Coyotes
1 3 1 0 1 3 X X 9
GARFINKEL
SFBACC
0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Draw 13 - Winner: GALLAGHER (7 - 3)
Sun 1/18 5:30pm - Sheet D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
GALLAGHER
Coyotes
0 3 0 1 1 1 1 X 7
SEEGER
SFBACC
2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 14 - Winner: PATRICK (8 - 4)
Sun 1/18 8:30pm - Sheet D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
PATRICK
SFBACC
2 1 2 0 0 2 1 X 8
JOHANSSON
Coyotes
0 0 0 3 1 0 0 X 4

Draw 15 - Winner: SMITH (14 - 3)
Mon 1/19 7:30am - Sheet D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SMITH
OC
4 4 0 1 1 4 X X 14
GARFINKEL
SFBACC
0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 15 - Winner: PATRICK (9 - 4)
Mon 1/19 7:30am - Sheet A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
HUNTRESS
Coyotes
0 0 0 0 0 3 1 X 4
PATRICK
SFBACC
2 1 2 2 2 0 0 X 9

Draw 16 - Winner: GALLAGHER (10 - 2)
Mon 1/19 10:30am - Sheet B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
PATRICK
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
GALLAGHER
Coyotes
2 0 4 0 0 4 X X 10