San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club

Oakland, CA

3 Skips and a Skip (3-2, DSC: N/A)
Chin Dynasty 3 (3-2, DSC: N/A)
Chronic Masterbiters (2-2, DSC: N/A)
Citizens of Rock Ridge (2-3, DSC: N/A)
Curlifornia Sweepin'!! (3-3, DSC: N/A)
Don Pilar (4-1, DSC: N/A)
Jumbo's Clowns (4-2, DSC: N/A)
Las Mexicanas (0-4, DSC: N/A)
MOPAC Juniors (4-1, DSC: N/A)
Strawberry Peels Forever (1-4, DSC: N/A)

Draw 1 - Winner: ∇ × F (11 - 2)
Fri 5/24 8:30am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
∇ × F
SVCC
0 4 0 2 5 X X X 11
Las Mexicanas
Vancouver, SFBACC, Granite
*1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2

Draw 2 - Winner: Don Pilar (9 - 5)
Fri 5/24 10:50am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin'!!
SVCC, SFBACC
*3 0 1 1 0 0 X X 5
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lethbridge, Wine Country
0 3 0 0 4 2 X X 9

Draw 2 - Winner: Jumbo's Clowns (6 - 5)
Fri 5/24 10:50am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stick'N Around
Wine Country
*2 0 0 2 0 1 X X 5
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, SVCC
0 1 1 0 4 0 X X 6

Draw 2 - Winner: Chin Dynasty 3 (7 - 3)
Fri 5/24 10:50am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brooms, Sticks and Stones
SVCC
*0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 3
Chin Dynasty 3
SFBACC
2 1 1 0 2 1 X X 7

Draw 3 - Winner: Citizens of Rock Ridge (10 - 6)
Fri 5/24 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Citizens of Rock Ridge
SVCC, SFBACC
*0 4 0 3 3 0 X X 10
Hack W8 Avengers
Detroit, SVCC
2 0 2 0 0 2 X X 6

Draw 3 - Winner: Cameron's Winers (8 - 4)
Fri 5/24 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cameron's Winers
SVCC, Wine Country
*0 1 2 0 3 0 1 1 8
3 Skips and a Skip
SFBACC
1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4

Draw 3 - Winner: Hot Pockets (9 - 0)
Fri 5/24 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hot Pockets
SVCC, LTEC
*3 1 3 1 1 X X X 9
Las Mexicanas
Vancouver, SFBACC, Granite
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Draw 3 - Winner: Rikter the Cyberdog (12 - 4)
Fri 5/24 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Strawberry Peels Forever
SFBACC
*0 1 0 3 0 0 X X 4
Rikter the Cyberdog
SVCC
1 0 3 0 4 4 X X 12

Draw 4 - Winner: McDonald (9 - 3)
Fri 5/24 3:30pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chronic Masterbiters
SFBACC
*2 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
McDonald
Coyotes, Ogden, SVCC
0 4 3 2 0 X X X 9

Draw 4 - Winner: Jumbo's Clowns (9 - 2)
Fri 5/24 3:30pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
On the Rocks
SVCC, Granite CA
*1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, SVCC
0 2 2 4 0 1 X X 9

Draw 4 - Winner: MOPAC Juniors (11 - 5)
Fri 5/24 3:30pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
MOPAC Juniors
Coyotes, Wine Country, SVCC, SFBACC
0 1 0 4 5 0 1 X 11
#ResearchFlatIce
SVCC
*1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 5 - Winner: Don Pilar (6 - 2)
Fri 5/24 7:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lethbridge, Wine Country
*2 2 0 1 0 1 X X 6
Chin Dynasty 3
SFBACC
0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 5 - Winner: 3 Skips and a Skip (5 - 4)
Fri 5/24 7:00pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Flakes From the Lake
LTEC
*1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
3 Skips and a Skip
SFBACC
0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 5

Draw 6 - Winner: Curlifornia Sweepin'!! (8 - 5)
Fri 5/24 9:20pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin'!!
SVCC, SFBACC
*2 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 8
Brooms, Sticks and Stones
SVCC
0 0 2 2 0 1 0 X 5

Draw 6 - Winner: MOPAC Juniors (9 - 7)
Fri 5/24 9:20pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Strawberry Peels Forever
SFBACC
*2 1 0 2 0 2 X X 7
MOPAC Juniors
Coyotes, Wine Country, SVCC, SFBACC
0 0 3 0 6 0 X X 9

Draw 6 - Winner: Chronic Masterbiters (7 - 6)
Fri 5/24 9:20pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chronic Masterbiters
SFBACC
*0 2 2 0 1 2 0 X 7
Citizens of Rock Ridge
SVCC, SFBACC
2 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 6

Draw 7 - Winner: 3 Skips and a Skip (7 - 1)
Sat 5/25 8:30am PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
To Sweep, Perchance To Dream
SVCC
*0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
3 Skips and a Skip
SFBACC
3 0 2 1 1 X X X 7

Draw 8 - Winner: Chronic Masterbiters (6 - 5)
Sat 5/25 10:50am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chronic Masterbiters
SFBACC
*1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 6
Hack W8 Avengers
Detroit, SVCC
0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 5

Draw 8 - Winner: Rick Rollers (8 - 4)
Sat 5/25 10:50am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rick Rollers
SVCC
*0 0 5 0 2 1 0 X 8
Las Mexicanas
Vancouver, SFBACC, Granite
1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4

Draw 8 - Winner: Don Pilar (10 - 6)
Sat 5/25 10:50am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lethbridge, Wine Country
*0 5 3 0 2 0 X X 10
Brooms, Sticks and Stones
SVCC
1 0 0 2 0 3 X X 6

Draw 9 - Winner: Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Throwbots (7 - 4)
Sat 5/25 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Throwbots
SVCC
*1 0 3 1 1 0 1 X 7
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, SVCC
0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 4

Draw 9 - Winner: #ResearchFlatIce (7 - 2)
Sat 5/25 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Strawberry Peels Forever
SFBACC
*0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
#ResearchFlatIce
SVCC
2 0 3 2 X X X X 7

Draw 9 - Winner: MOPAC Juniors (5 - 3)
Sat 5/25 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rikter the Cyberdog
SVCC
0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
MOPAC Juniors
Coyotes, Wine Country, SVCC, SFBACC
*1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 9 - Winner: McDonald (10 - 3)
Sat 5/25 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
McDonald
Coyotes, Ogden, SVCC
*2 0 3 0 5 X X X 10
Citizens of Rock Ridge
SVCC, SFBACC
0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3

Draw 9 - Winner: Chin Dynasty 3 (7 - 4)
Sat 5/25 1:10pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin'!!
SVCC, SFBACC
*0 3 0 0 0 1 X X 4
Chin Dynasty 3
SFBACC
1 0 4 1 1 0 X X 7

Draw 10: BQF1 (B-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Chin Dynasty 3 (10 - 3)
Sat 5/25 4:10pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chin Dynasty 3
SFBACC
*3 0 3 2 0 2 0 X 10
Flakes From the Lake
LTEC
0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3

Draw 10: BQF4 (B-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: 3 Skips and a Skip (10 - 6)
Sat 5/25 4:10pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Skips and a Skip
SFBACC
*3 1 0 0 6 0 X X 10
#ResearchFlatIce
SVCC
0 0 2 1 0 3 X X 6

Draw 10: BQF2 (B-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Jumbo's Clowns (9 - 4)
Sat 5/25 4:10pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, SVCC
*2 3 3 0 0 1 X X 9
Wolf
SVCC
0 0 0 3 1 0 X X 4

Draw 11: AQF4 (A-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: MOPAC Juniors (7 - 4)
Sat 5/25 6:30pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cameron's Winers
SVCC, Wine Country
0 2 0 0 2 X X X 4
MOPAC Juniors
Coyotes, Wine Country, SVCC, SFBACC
*3 0 2 2 0 X X X 7

Draw 11: AQF3 (A-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: AmeriCanadians (9 - 5)
Sat 5/25 6:30pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
AmeriCanadians
INWC, Creston
*3 0 0 3 2 1 X X 9
Chronic Masterbiters
SFBACC
0 2 3 0 0 0 X X 5

Draw 11: AQF2 (A-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Don Pilar (8 - 2)
Sat 5/25 6:30pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lethbridge, Wine Country
*1 0 2 2 1 2 X X 8
Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Throwbots
SVCC
0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 12: CQF3 (C-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Citizens of Rock Ridge (8 - 5)
Sat 5/25 8:50pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Citizens of Rock Ridge
SVCC, SFBACC
0 0 0 5 0 3 X X 8
Stick'N Around
Wine Country
*1 2 1 0 1 0 X X 5

Draw 12: CQF4 (C-Event Quarterfinal) - Winner: Curlifornia Sweepin'!! (9 - 2)
Sat 5/25 8:50pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin'!!
SVCC, SFBACC
0 0 2 4 3 X X X 9
Powerline
SVCC
*1 1 0 0 0 X X X 2

Draw 13: DSF2 (D-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Strawberry Peels Forever (8 - 2)
Sun 5/26 8:30am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Las Mexicanas
Vancouver, SFBACC, Granite
*0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Strawberry Peels Forever
SFBACC
4 0 2 0 2 X X X 8

Draw 13: CSF1 (C-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Curlifornia Sweepin'!! by tie-breaker
Sun 5/26 8:30am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curlifornia Sweepin'!!
SVCC, SFBACC
*2 1 1 1 0 0 0 X 5
Citizens of Rock Ridge
SVCC, SFBACC
0 0 0 0 2 2 1 X 5

Draw 14: ASF2 (A-Event Semifinal) - Winner: ∇ × F (6 - 4)
Sun 5/26 11:15am PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lethbridge, Wine Country
*0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
∇ × F
SVCC
2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6

Draw 14: BSF2 (B-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Jumbo's Clowns (8 - 6)
Sun 5/26 11:15am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, SVCC
*2 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 8
Chin Dynasty 3
SFBACC
0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 6

Draw 14: ASF1 (A-Event Semifinal) - Winner: AmeriCanadians (6 - 5)
Sun 5/26 11:15am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
MOPAC Juniors
Coyotes, Wine Country, SVCC, SFBACC
*0 3 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
AmeriCanadians
INWC, Creston
2 0 1 0 0 1 2 X 6

Draw 14: BSF1 (B-Event Semifinal) - Winner: Rikter the Cyberdog (7 - 6)
Sun 5/26 11:15am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Skips and a Skip
SFBACC
*3 0 0 0 1 2 X X 6
Rikter the Cyberdog
SVCC
0 3 2 2 0 0 X X 7

Draw 15: CF (C-Event Final) - Winner: Rick Rollers (9 - 7)
Sun 5/26 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rick Rollers
SVCC
2 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 9
Curlifornia Sweepin'!!
SVCC, SFBACC
*0 0 0 3 1 0 0 3 7

Draw 15: BF (B-Event Final) - Winner: Rikter the Cyberdog (8 - 5)
Sun 5/26 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, SVCC
0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Rikter the Cyberdog
SVCC
*2 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 8

Draw 15: DF (D-Event Final) - Winner: Hack W8 Avengers (9 - 7)
Sun 5/26 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hack W8 Avengers
Detroit, SVCC
*0 3 0 1 0 4 1 0 9
Strawberry Peels Forever
SFBACC
3 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 7