Ocean State Curling Club

Providence, RI

BroomState (2-1, DSC: N/A)
Chumbawumba (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Handle in the Wind (4-1, DSC: N/A)
Ocean State I (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Take 2 (2-1, DSC: N/A)

Draw #1: A18 - Winner: BroomState (6 - 3)
Fri 8/16 8:00am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tekispeil
Marlborough, Blackstone Valley
*1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
BroomState
Broomstones, Ocean State
0 0 1 0 1 1 3 X 6

Draw #2: A23 - Winner: M-n-M's (7 - 2)
Fri 8/16 10:15am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
M-n-M's
Cape Cod
1 0 2 1 1 0 2 X 7
Chumbawumba
Ocean State
*0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw #2: A21 - Winner: Ocean State I (7 - 3)
Fri 8/16 10:15am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Colacchio
Cape Cod, Blackstone Valley
*0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3
Ocean State I
Ocean State
1 1 3 0 2 0 X X 7

Draw #3: A25 - Winner: Cape Cod I (7 - 6)
Fri 8/16 1:00pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Handle in the Wind
Ocean State
0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 6
Cape Cod I
Cape Cod
*2 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 7

Draw #3: A26 - Winner: Take 2 (7 - 2)
Fri 8/16 1:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Take 2
Ocean State
0 0 1 2 3 1 X X 7
The Youngs and the Restless
Marlborough
*1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw #4: A9 - Winner: BroomState (5 - 2)
Fri 8/16 3:15pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Petersham
Petersham
*0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
BroomState
Broomstones, Ocean State
1 2 0 1 1 X X X 5

Draw #5: A10 - Winner: Stone Troopers (9 - 4)
Fri 8/16 6:00pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stone Troopers
Marlborough
4 0 1 1 0 0 3 X 9
Ocean State I
Ocean State
*0 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 4

Draw #6: A13 - Winner: Take 2 (7 - 5)
Fri 8/16 8:15pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Take 2
Ocean State
*1 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 7
South Shore I
South Shore
0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 5

Draw #6: B11 - Winner: Chumbawumba (6 - 5)
Fri 8/16 8:15pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chumbawumba
Ocean State
*0 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 6
Rock Lobsters
Marlborough
0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 5

Draw #7: B12 - Winner: Handle in the Wind (7 - 0)
Sat 8/17 8:00am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Handle in the Wind
Ocean State
1 1 1 2 1 1 X X 7
Curl Berkshires
Curl Berkshires
*0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

Draw #10: A6 - Winner: Cape Cod I (8 - 5)
Sat 8/17 3:15pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Take 2
Ocean State
*0 4 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Cape Cod I
Cape Cod
0 0 3 1 0 1 3 X 8

Draw #10: A4 - Winner: Theory of Mind (8 - 0)
Sat 8/17 3:15pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Theory of Mind
Broomstones
3 4 1 X X X X X 8
BroomState
Broomstones, Ocean State
*0 0 0 X X X X X 0

Draw #11: C5 - Winner: Broomstones II (8 - 4)
Sat 8/17 6:00pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ocean State I
Ocean State
*0 1 3 0 0 0 X X 4
Broomstones II
Broomstones
2 0 0 1 1 4 X X 8

Draw #11: B6 - Winner: Handle in the Wind (5 - 4)
Sat 8/17 6:00pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
South Shore II
South Shore
*1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 4
Handle in the Wind
Ocean State
0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 5

Draw #11: B5 - Winner: Team Walker (10 - 2)
Sat 8/17 6:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chumbawumba
Ocean State
0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Team Walker
South Shore
*1 4 0 3 1 1 X X 10

Draw #13: B3 - Winner: Handle in the Wind (9 - 5)
Sun 8/18 8:30am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Youngs and the Restless
Marlborough
3 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
Handle in the Wind
Ocean State
*0 4 3 0 0 1 1 X 9

Event Finals: B1 (B Event) - Winner: Handle in the Wind (7 - 4)
Sun 8/18 12:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Walker
South Shore
*1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
Handle in the Wind
Ocean State
0 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 7