Cape Cod Curling Club

Falmouth, MA

Cape Cod I (3-2, DSC: N/A)
Flat Ice Conspiracy (1-3, DSC: N/A)
M-n-M's (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Team Colacchio (0-3, DSC: N/A)

Draw #2: A23 - Winner: M-n-M's (7 - 2)
Fri 8/16 10:15am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
M-n-M's
Cape Cod
1 0 2 1 1 0 2 X 7
Chumbawumba
Ocean State
*0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw #2: A21 - Winner: Ocean State I (7 - 3)
Fri 8/16 10:15am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Colacchio
Cape Cod, Blackstone Valley
*0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3
Ocean State I
Ocean State
1 1 3 0 2 0 X X 7

Draw #3: A25 - Winner: Cape Cod I (7 - 6)
Fri 8/16 1:00pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Handle in the Wind
Ocean State
0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 6
Cape Cod I
Cape Cod
*2 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 7

Draw #3: A27 - Winner: South Shore I (7 - 4)
Fri 8/16 1:00pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
South Shore I
South Shore
*2 1 0 0 1 3 0 X 7
Flat Ice Conspiracy
Cape Cod, Marlborough
0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 4

Draw #5: A11 - Winner: ABC (Always Be Curling) (8 - 3)
Fri 8/16 6:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
M-n-M's
Cape Cod
*0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
ABC (Always Be Curling)
Blackstone Valley
1 3 0 2 1 0 1 X 8

Draw #6: B10 - Winner: Team Walker (5 - 4)
Fri 8/16 8:15pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Walker
South Shore
*1 2 0 0 0 1 1 X 5
Team Colacchio
Cape Cod, Blackstone Valley
0 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 4

Draw #6: A12 - Winner: Cape Cod I (5 - 3)
Fri 8/16 8:15pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cape Cod I
Cape Cod
*1 1 0 0 1 2 X X 5
Rutland Rocks
Rutland Rocks
0 0 2 1 0 0 X X 3

Draw #8: B7 - Winner: The Youngs and the Restless (6 - 2)
Sat 8/17 10:15am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Youngs and the Restless
Marlborough
*1 0 1 1 2 1 X X 6
Flat Ice Conspiracy
Cape Cod, Marlborough
0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw #9: C14 - Winner: South Shore I (7 - 3)
Sat 8/17 1:00pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
South Shore I
South Shore
*2 2 0 0 1 1 1 X 7
Team Colacchio
Cape Cod, Blackstone Valley
0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 3

Draw #9: C12 - Winner: Flat Ice Conspiracy (6 - 5)
Sat 8/17 1:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
M-n-M's
Cape Cod
*4 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Flat Ice Conspiracy
Cape Cod, Marlborough
0 1 1 1 0 2 1 X 6

Draw #10: A6 - Winner: Cape Cod I (8 - 5)
Sat 8/17 3:15pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Take 2
Ocean State
*0 4 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Cape Cod I
Cape Cod
0 0 3 1 0 1 3 X 8

Draw #12: C6 - Winner: Get Your Sheet Together (8 - 2)
Sat 8/17 8:15pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Get Your Sheet Together
Marlborough, Blackstone Valley
*2 0 1 2 0 1 2 X 8
Flat Ice Conspiracy
Cape Cod, Marlborough
0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2

Draw #12: A3 - Winner: Broomstones I (8 - 6)
Sat 8/17 8:15pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones I
Broomstones
*2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 8
Cape Cod I
Cape Cod
0 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 6

Event Finals: D1 (D Event) - Winner: Stone Troopers (10 - 3)
Sun 8/18 12:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stone Troopers
Marlborough
3 0 1 0 1 2 1 2 10
Cape Cod I
Cape Cod
*0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3