Coyotes Curling Club

Tempe, AZ

Broomstackers (4-1, DSC: N/A)
Burnt Ends (2-2, DSC: N/A)
Drawing A Blank (0-3, DSC: N/A)
Forged In Fire (2-3, DSC: N/A)
Gallagher (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Hack Sabbath (3-1, DSC: N/A)
I Mack A Massive TARDIS (4-2, DSC: N/A)
Irma Bound! (3-2, DSC: N/A)
LeClair (3-1, DSC: N/A)
Manqu Qhapaq (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Ramjet Thunderrod Curling (4-1, DSC: N/A)
Tait (1-2, DSC: N/A)

Draw 1: 101 - Winner: Gallagher (7 - 6)
Fri 7/12 8:00am MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
OC Sparkles
OC
1 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 6
Gallagher
Coyotes
*0 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 7

Draw 1: 102 - Winner: Sheet Disturbers! (10 - 4)
Fri 7/12 8:00am MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Forged In Fire
Coyotes
*1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet Disturbers!
Caledonian
0 2 0 1 2 0 5 X 10

Draw 1: 103 - Winner: I Mack A Massive TARDIS (5 - 4)
Fri 7/12 8:00am MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Manqu Qhapaq
Coyotes
0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
I Mack A Massive TARDIS
Coyotes
*1 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 5

Draw 1: 104 - Winner: Hack Sabbath (7 - 4)
Fri 7/12 8:00am MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hack Sabbath
Coyotes
*0 4 0 0 1 1 1 X 7
Kauffman
Midland, Granite
2 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 2: 105 - Winner: Burnt Ends (10 - 0)
Fri 7/12 10:15am MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Burnt Ends
Coyotes
2 2 1 2 2 1 X X 10
Mina
SFBACC
*0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

Draw 2: 106 - Winner: LeClair (12 - 6)
Fri 7/12 10:15am MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
LeClair
Coyotes
*3 0 3 0 2 4 0 X 12
Green Chile Cheeseburgers
Roadrunner CC
0 2 0 2 0 0 2 X 6

Draw 2: 107 - Winner: John Assand Team (10 - 4)
Fri 7/12 10:15am MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Assand Team
Grafton
0 2 3 2 0 0 3 X 10
Irma Bound!
Coyotes
*1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 4

Draw 2: 108 - Winner: Broomstackers (9 - 0)
Fri 7/12 10:15am MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Whatacurler
Dallas/Ft. Worth
*0 0 X X X X X X 0
Broomstackers
Coyotes
4 5 X X X X X X 9

Draw 3: 111 - Winner: It's A Dry Heat (6 - 3)
Fri 7/12 12:30pm MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
It's A Dry Heat
Denver
*2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
I Mack A Massive TARDIS
Coyotes
0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 3: 110 - Winner: Sheet Disturbers! (8 - 1)
Fri 7/12 12:30pm MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers!
Caledonian
1 0 1 3 2 1 X X 8
Gallagher
Coyotes
*0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 3: 201 - Winner: OC Sparkles (7 - 1)
Fri 7/12 12:30pm MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Forged In Fire
Coyotes
1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
OC Sparkles
OC
*0 2 1 1 1 2 X X 7

Draw 4: 115 - Winner: Tait (7 - 5)
Fri 7/12 3:30pm MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tait
Coyotes
*0 1 0 1 0 4 1 X 7
John Assand Team
Grafton
3 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5

Draw 4: 112 - Winner: Hack Sabbath (9 - 1)
Fri 7/12 3:30pm MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hack Sabbath
Coyotes
*3 0 4 1 1 X X X 9
Steam Punks
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 4: 113 - Winner: Burnt Ends (6 - 5)
Fri 7/12 3:30pm MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We The North
Burlington CC
*1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 5
Burnt Ends
Coyotes
0 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 6

Draw 4: 114 - Winner: LeClair (7 - 5)
Fri 7/12 3:30pm MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
LeClair
Coyotes
*1 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 7
Drawing A Blank
Coyotes, Coyotes, Wine Country, Midland
0 0 1 0 2 2 0 X 5

Draw 5: 116 - Winner: Broomstackers (9 - 4)
Fri 7/12 5:45pm MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstackers
Coyotes
*3 0 3 3 0 0 X X 9
Caulk Asians
San Diego
0 2 0 0 1 1 X X 4

Draw 5: 117 - Winner: The Tribe (6 - 0)
Fri 7/12 5:45pm MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ramjet Thunderrod Curling
Coyotes
*0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
The Tribe
Dallas/Ft. Worth
1 0 2 1 2 X X X 6

Draw 5: 203 - Winner: I Mack A Massive TARDIS (5 - 2)
Fri 7/12 5:45pm MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kauffman
Midland, Granite
*0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
I Mack A Massive TARDIS
Coyotes
1 0 3 0 1 X X X 5

Draw 6: 202 - Winner: Manqu Qhapaq (10 - 3)
Fri 7/12 8:00pm MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Manqu Qhapaq
Coyotes
*1 2 3 0 2 2 X X 10
Steam Punks
SFBACC
0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 3

Draw 6: 204 - Winner: Mina (7 - 6)
Fri 7/12 8:00pm MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mina
SFBACC
2 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 7
Drawing A Blank
Coyotes, Coyotes, Wine Country, Midland
*0 1 2 0 2 0 1 X 6

Draw 7: 206 - Winner: Ramjet Thunderrod Curling (5 - 3)
Sat 7/13 8:00am MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Irma Bound!
Coyotes
*1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Ramjet Thunderrod Curling
Coyotes
0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 5

Draw 7: 119 - Winner: Hack Sabbath (8 - 2)
Sat 7/13 8:00am MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Burnt Ends
Coyotes
*0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2
Hack Sabbath
Coyotes
2 0 3 1 2 X X X 8

Draw 8: 401 - Winner: Forged In Fire (9 - 3)
Sat 7/13 10:15am MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Forged In Fire
Coyotes
2 0 4 2 0 1 X X 9
Steam Punks
SFBACC
*0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 8: 120 - Winner: LeClair (9 - 5)
Sat 7/13 10:15am MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tait
Coyotes
0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 5
LeClair
Coyotes
*1 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 9

Draw 8: 121 - Winner: Broomstackers (10 - 1)
Sat 7/13 10:15am MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstackers
Coyotes
0 3 2 0 2 3 X X 10
The Tribe
Dallas/Ft. Worth
*0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Draw 8: 402 - Winner: Kauffman (5 - 2)
Sat 7/13 10:15am MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kauffman
Midland, Granite
1 1 1 1 1 0 X X 5
Drawing A Blank
Coyotes, Coyotes, Wine Country, Midland
*0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2

Draw 9: 403 - Winner: Irma Bound! (10 - 3)
Sat 7/13 1:15pm MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Green Chile Cheeseburgers
Roadrunner CC
1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Irma Bound!
Coyotes
*0 5 0 4 1 0 X X 10

Draw 9: 209 - Winner: OC Sparkles (6 - 5)
Sat 7/13 1:15pm MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Manqu Qhapaq
Coyotes
*0 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
OC Sparkles
OC
3 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 6

Draw 9: 210 - Winner: I Mack A Massive TARDIS (9 - 6)
Sat 7/13 1:15pm MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mina
SFBACC
1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 6
I Mack A Massive TARDIS
Coyotes
*0 3 0 4 0 2 0 X 9

Draw 10: 301 - Winner: The Tribe (6 - 4)
Sat 7/13 3:30pm MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Tribe
Dallas/Ft. Worth
1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Gallagher
Coyotes
*0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 4

Draw 10: 211 - Winner: Ramjet Thunderrod Curling (9 - 8)
Sat 7/13 3:30pm MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
We The North
Burlington CC
0 1 0 1 0 2 4 0 0 8
Ramjet Thunderrod Curling
Coyotes
*2 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 9

Semifinals 3rd & 4th Events: 302 - Winner: It's A Dry Heat (9 - 2)
Sun 7/14 7:30am MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Burnt Ends
Coyotes
*0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
It's A Dry Heat
Denver
2 1 0 1 5 X X X 9

Semifinals 3rd & 4th Events: 405 - Winner: Forged In Fire (5 - 3)
Sun 7/14 7:30am MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kauffman
Midland, Granite
*1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Forged In Fire
Coyotes
0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 5

Semifinals 3rd & 4th Events: 303 - Winner: The Tribe (5 - 3)
Sun 7/14 7:30am MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Tait
Coyotes
*0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
The Tribe
Dallas/Ft. Worth
1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 5

Semifinals 3rd & 4th Events: 406 - Winner: Irma Bound! (7 - 4)
Sun 7/14 7:30am MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Donaldson
Dallas/Ft. Worth
0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4
Irma Bound!
Coyotes
*2 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 7

Semifinals 1st & 2nd Events: 213 - Winner: I Mack A Massive TARDIS (7 - 0)
Sun 7/14 9:45am MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
I Mack A Massive TARDIS
Coyotes
*1 3 1 2 X X X X 7
OC Sparkles
OC
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Semifinals 1st & 2nd Events: 122 - Winner: Sheet Disturbers! (10 - 2)
Sun 7/14 9:45am MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hack Sabbath
Coyotes
*0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Sheet Disturbers!
Caledonian
3 1 1 0 5 0 X X 10

Semifinals 1st & 2nd Events: 214 - Winner: Ramjet Thunderrod Curling (8 - 0)
Sun 7/14 9:45am MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Assand Team
Grafton
*0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Ramjet Thunderrod Curling
Coyotes
2 3 3 X X X X X 8

Semifinals 1st & 2nd Events: 123 - Winner: Broomstackers by tie-breaker
Sun 7/14 9:45am MST - D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstackers
Coyotes
0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 5
LeClair
Coyotes
*2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 5

Finals: 407 - Winner: Irma Bound! (10 - 4)
Sun 7/14 12:45pm MST - A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Irma Bound!
Coyotes
*0 1 1 3 0 0 5 X 10
Forged In Fire
Coyotes
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 4

Finals: 215 - Winner: Ramjet Thunderrod Curling (5 - 4)
Sun 7/14 12:45pm MST - B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ramjet Thunderrod Curling
Coyotes
*1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
I Mack A Massive TARDIS
Coyotes
0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4

Finals: 124 - Winner: Sheet Disturbers! (3 - 1)
Sun 7/14 12:45pm MST - C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers!
Caledonian
*0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 3
Broomstackers
Coyotes
0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1