Coyotes Curling Club

Tempe, AZ

4 Coyotas (3-2, DSC: N/A)
Horsman (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Ice Breakers (0-4, DSC: N/A)
Lang (4-0, DSC: N/A)
Monsters (3-2, DSC: N/A)
Stephens (0-4, DSC: N/A)
Walsh (2-1, DSC: N/A)

Draw 1: 101 - Winner: Monsters (8 - 2)
Fri 10/5 4:45pm PDT - A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Monsters
Coyotes
H2 2 1 0 1 2 X X 8
Friends of Donna
0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2

Draw 1: 102 - Winner: Lang (8 - 4)
Fri 10/5 4:45pm PDT - B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stephens
Coyotes
H1 0 2 1 0 0 X X 4
Lang
Coyotes
0 2 0 0 2 4 X X 8

Draw 1: 103 - Winner: Walsh (9 - 3)
Fri 10/5 4:45pm PDT - C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Horsman
Coyotes
1 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Walsh
SFBACC, Coyotes, Wine Country
H0 0 4 0 3 2 X X 9

Draw 2: 104 - Winner: 4 Coyotas (1 - 0)
Fri 10/5 7:00pm PDT - B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Friends
H0 X X X X X X X 0
4 Coyotas
Coyotes
1 X X X X X X X 1

Draw 2: 106 - Winner: Bond Girls (1 - 0)
Fri 10/5 7:00pm PDT - D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bond Girls
Hollywood
H1 X X X X X X X 1
Ice Breakers
Coyotes
0 X X X X X X X 0

Draw 3: 108 - Winner: Walsh (10 - 2)
Sat 10/6 9:00am PDT - A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Walsh
SFBACC, Coyotes, Wine Country
H1 3 2 0 4 X X X 10
4 Coyotas
Coyotes
0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2

Draw 3: 107 - Winner: Lang (7 - 6)
Sat 10/6 9:00am PDT - C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Monsters
Coyotes
H1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 6
Lang
Coyotes
0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 7

Draw 3: 201 - Winner: Friends of Donna (9 - 6)
Sat 10/6 9:00am PDT - D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Friends of Donna
H0 0 2 0 5 1 1 X 9
Stephens
Coyotes
3 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 6

Draw 4: 202 - Winner: Horsman (10 - 6)
Sat 10/6 11:15am PDT - A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Horsman
Coyotes
H5 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 10
Curl Friends
0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 6

Draw 4: 203 - Winner: Wicked Sistas (10 - 4)
Sat 10/6 11:15am PDT - B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Wicked Sistas
Cape Cod
H0 4 0 0 4 1 1 X 10
Ice Breakers
Coyotes
1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 5: 302 - Winner: Nutmeg (9 - 4)
Sat 10/6 4:00pm PDT - A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nutmeg
Nutmeg
H4 0 0 0 0 2 3 X 9
Stephens
Coyotes
0 1 1 1 1 0 0 X 4

Draw 5: 303 - Winner: Curl Friends (12 - 2)
Sat 10/6 4:00pm PDT - B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Friends
H3 1 0 0 6 2 X X 12
Ice Breakers
Coyotes
0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2

Draw 5: 301 - Winner: Monsters (7 - 4)
Sat 10/6 4:00pm PDT - D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
4 Coyotas
Coyotes
H0 0 1 1 0 2 X X 4
Monsters
Coyotes
1 3 0 0 3 0 X X 7

Semi Finals: 110 - Winner: Lang (7 - 5)
Sun 10/7 9:00am PDT - A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Walsh
SFBACC, Coyotes, Wine Country
H2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Lang
Coyotes
0 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 7

Semi Finals: 304 - Winner: Monsters (7 - 6)
Sun 10/7 9:00am PDT - B

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Monsters
Coyotes
H3 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 7
Nutmeg
Nutmeg
0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 6

Semi Finals: 401 - Winner: 4 Coyotas (9 - 3)
Sun 10/7 9:00am PDT - C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
4 Coyotas
Coyotes
H3 1 0 1 0 1 3 X 9
Stephens
Coyotes
0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3

Semi Finals: 204 - Winner: Friends of Donna (10 - 0)
Sun 10/7 9:00am PDT - D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Friends of Donna
H4 2 4 X X X X X 10
Horsman
Coyotes
0 0 0 X X X X X 0

Event Finals: 305 (C Event Final) - Winner: Curl Friends (7 - 5)
Sun 10/7 12:00pm PDT - A

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Friends
0 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 7
Monsters
Coyotes
H2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 5

Event Finals: 111 (A Event Final) - Winner: Lang (11 - 7)
Sun 10/7 12:00pm PDT - C

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bond Girls
Hollywood
H1 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 7
Lang
Coyotes
0 0 4 0 1 3 1 2 11

Event Finals: 402 (D Event Final) - Winner: 4 Coyotas (9 - 2)
Sun 10/7 12:00pm PDT - D

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ice Breakers
Coyotes
H0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
4 Coyotas
Coyotes
4 0 2 3 X X X X 9