North Hill Curling Club

Calgary, AB

3 Beavers + A Brit (2-3, DSC: N/A)
4 Dumb Fooks (2-2, DSC: N/A)
Baby Broomers +1 (1-3, DSC: N/A)
Boozers With Brooms (2-3, DSC: N/A)
CCOTR (2-2, DSC: N/A)
Forgot My Rubber (2-3, DSC: N/A)
Kapetz (1-3, DSC: N/A)
Sheet Disturbers (1-3, DSC: N/A)
Shrimp Falafel (1-3, DSC: N/A)
The Cal Garys (2-2, DSC: N/A)
The Lew Crew (4-1, DSC: N/A)
Usselman (5-1, DSC: N/A)
We Throw Rocks At Houses (3-3, DSC: N/A)

Draw 1: game 1 - Winner: The Lew Crew (10 - 2)
Fri 8/30 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Lew Crew
North Hill
*4 2 2 1 0 1 0 X 10
Time To Get Hammered
UOOCC
0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2

Draw 1: game 1 - Winner: Sheet Disturbers (6 - 4)
Fri 8/30 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
*1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 6
Midwest Coasters
Cedar Rapids
0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4

Draw 1: game 1 - Winner: Forgot My Rubber (5 - 0)
Fri 8/30 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Forgot My Rubber
North Hill
*1 1 2 1 X X X X 5
Kapetz
North Hill
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 1: game 1 - Winner: Sobering Up Again (6 - 5)
Fri 8/30 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, North Hill
*0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 5
Sobering Up Again
Denver
1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 6

Draw 1: game 1 - Winner: Boozers With Brooms (10 - 4)
Fri 8/30 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Boozers With Brooms
North Hill, SFBACC
*4 1 0 2 3 0 X X 10
Drawma Llamas
UOOCC, City View
0 0 1 0 0 3 X X 4

Draw 2: game 1 - Winner: Tuesday Afternoon (8 - 3)
Fri 8/30 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tuesday Afternoon
SFBACC
*0 1 0 3 0 4 X X 8
Baby Broomers +1
North Hill
1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 2: game 1 - Winner: Rockhawk (6 - 5)
Fri 8/30 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rockhawk
Sherwood
0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
4 Dumb Fooks
North Hill
*1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 2: game 1 - Winner: The Bald & Boobiful (6 - 4)
Fri 8/30 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
*1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
The Bald & Boobiful
0 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 6

Draw 2: game 1 - Winner: Shrimp Falafel (5 - 3)
Fri 8/30 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CCOTR
North Hill
*1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
Shrimp Falafel
North Hill, SFBACC
0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 5

Draw 2: game 1 - Winner: The Cal Garys (7 - 6)
Fri 8/30 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Beavers + A Brit
North Hill
*3 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 6
The Cal Garys
North Hill, SFBACC
0 0 2 0 0 2 2 1 7

Draw 3: game 2 - Winner: Sobering Up Again (9 - 5)
Sat 8/31 8:00am MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sobering Up Again
Denver
*0 0 2 2 1 0 4 X 9
Boozers With Brooms
North Hill, SFBACC
1 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 3: game 2 - Winner: Berta Bois (13 - 1)
Sat 8/31 8:00am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Berta Bois
Airdrie
*6 3 4 0 X X X X 13
Forgot My Rubber
North Hill
0 0 0 1 X X X X 1

Draw 3: game 2 - Winner: Usselman (8 - 5)
Sat 8/31 8:00am MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, North Hill
*3 0 3 0 0 1 1 X 8
Drawma Llamas
UOOCC, City View
0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X 5

Draw 3: game 2 - Winner: The Lew Crew (7 - 2)
Sat 8/31 8:00am MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Lew Crew
North Hill
*0 1 2 0 2 2 X X 7
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2

Draw 3: game 2 - Winner: Kapetz (6 - 3)
Sat 8/31 8:00am MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Calberta
Calgary, SFBACC, Coyotes
*0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3
Kapetz
North Hill
1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 6

Draw 4: game 2 - Winner: 3 Beavers + A Brit (6 - 5)
Sat 8/31 10:15am MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Shrimp Falafel
North Hill, SFBACC
*0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 5
3 Beavers + A Brit
North Hill
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 6

Draw 4: game 2 - Winner: Rockhawk (7 - 6)
Sat 8/31 10:15am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rockhawk
Sherwood
*2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 7
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 6

Draw 4: game 2 - Winner: Baby Broomers +1 (12 - 6)
Sat 8/31 10:15am MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Baby Broomers +1
North Hill
*4 0 4 1 0 3 X X 12
Disco Ninjas
Calgary
0 4 0 0 2 0 X X 6

Draw 4: game 2 - Winner: CCOTR (8 - 4)
Sat 8/31 10:15am MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CCOTR
North Hill
*3 3 0 0 1 1 0 X 8
The Cal Garys
North Hill, SFBACC
0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 4

Draw 4: game 2 - Winner: 4 Dumb Fooks (8 - 0)
Sat 8/31 10:15am MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
4 Dumb Fooks
North Hill
*2 3 1 2 X X X X 8
The Bald & Boobiful
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 5: game 3 - Winner: Calberta (8 - 2)
Sat 8/31 12:30pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Calberta
Calgary, SFBACC, Coyotes
*4 0 3 1 X X X X 8
Forgot My Rubber
North Hill
0 2 0 0 X X X X 2

Draw 5: game 3 - Winner: Usselman (11 - 2)
Sat 8/31 12:30pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, North Hill
*3 1 0 3 0 4 X X 11
Boozers With Brooms
North Hill, SFBACC
0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 5: game 3 - Winner: Time To Get Hammered (7 - 6)
Sat 8/31 12:30pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Time To Get Hammered
UOOCC
*2 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 7
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
0 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 6

Draw 5: game 3 - Winner: Berta Bois (6 - 4)
Sat 8/31 12:30pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Berta Bois
Airdrie
*0 3 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Kapetz
North Hill
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4

Draw 5: game 3 - Winner: The Lew Crew (8 - 1)
Sat 8/31 12:30pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Lew Crew
North Hill
*1 1 0 1 5 X X X 8
Midwest Coasters
Cedar Rapids
0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 6: game 3 - Winner: Tequila Guardians (8 - 3)
Sat 8/31 2:45pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Baby Broomers +1
North Hill
*0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Tequila Guardians
Coyotes
1 0 2 1 1 0 3 X 8

Draw 6: game 3 - Winner: 4 Dumb Fooks (8 - 2)
Sat 8/31 2:45pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
4 Dumb Fooks
North Hill
*1 1 1 1 0 4 X X 8
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2

Draw 6: game 3 - Winner: The Cal Garys (8 - 6)
Sat 8/31 2:45pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Shrimp Falafel
North Hill, SFBACC
*0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
The Cal Garys
North Hill, SFBACC
1 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 8

Draw 6: game 3 - Winner: CCOTR (8 - 2)
Sat 8/31 2:45pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CCOTR
North Hill
*2 0 2 2 2 X X X 8
3 Beavers + A Brit
North Hill
0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2

Quarter Finals: B2 (B Quarterfinal) - Winner: Usselman (6 - 0)
Sat 8/31 7:00pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, North Hill
*0 2 1 3 X X X X 6
The Bald & Boobiful
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Quarter Finals: A1 (A Quarterfinal) - Winner: The Lew Crew (6 - 0)
Sat 8/31 7:00pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Lew Crew
North Hill
*1 1 1 3 X X X X 6
4 Dumb Fooks
North Hill
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Quarter Finals: B1 (B Quarterfinal) - Winner: Tequila Guardians (8 - 4)
Sat 8/31 7:00pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tequila Guardians
Coyotes
1 0 3 0 2 0 2 X 8
Baby Broomers +1
North Hill
*0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4

Quarter Finals: C2 (C Quarterfinal) - Winner: Forgot My Rubber (10 - 1)
Sat 8/31 7:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kapetz
North Hill
1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Forgot My Rubber
North Hill
*0 4 4 2 X X X X 10

Quarter Finals: A2 (A Quarterfinal) - Winner: Berta Bois (7 - 5)
Sat 8/31 7:00pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Berta Bois
Airdrie
*3 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 7
The Cal Garys
North Hill, SFBACC
0 1 1 0 1 2 0 X 5

Quarter Finals: B3 - Winner: Boozers With Brooms (8 - 3)
Sun 9/1 8:00am MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
*0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Boozers With Brooms
North Hill, SFBACC
2 0 1 1 1 3 X X 8

Quarter Finals: A4 - Winner: Tuesday Afternoon (6 - 2)
Sun 9/1 8:00am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tuesday Afternoon
SFBACC
*1 1 0 0 1 2 1 X 6
CCOTR
North Hill
0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2

Quarter Finals: B4 - Winner: 3 Beavers + A Brit (6 - 1)
Sun 9/1 8:00am MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Time To Get Hammered
UOOCC
*0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
3 Beavers + A Brit
North Hill
1 1 1 2 0 1 X X 6

Quarter Finals: C3 - Winner: Midwest Coasters (9 - 7)
Sun 9/1 8:00am MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Shrimp Falafel
North Hill, SFBACC
*3 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 7
Midwest Coasters
Cedar Rapids
0 3 1 1 3 0 1 0 9

Quarter Finals: C4 - Winner: We Throw Rocks At Houses (10 - 9)
Sun 9/1 8:00am MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
*0 3 0 0 2 3 0 2 10
Disco Ninjas
Calgary
2 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 9

Semifinal: B5 - Winner: Tequila Guardians (8 - 6)
Sun 9/1 10:30am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tequila Guardians
Coyotes
*1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 8
Boozers With Brooms
North Hill, SFBACC
0 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 6

Semifinal: A5 - Winner: Sobering Up Again (7 - 2)
Sun 9/1 10:30am MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Lew Crew
North Hill
*1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Sobering Up Again
Denver
0 1 0 2 4 X X X 7

Semifinal: B6 - Winner: Usselman (6 - 1)
Sun 9/1 10:30am MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, North Hill
*2 1 0 3 X X X X 6
3 Beavers + A Brit
North Hill
0 0 1 0 X X X X 1

Semifinal: C6 - Winner: We Throw Rocks At Houses (8 - 4)
Sun 9/1 10:30am MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Forgot My Rubber
North Hill
*0 0 3 1 0 X X X 4
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
2 2 0 0 4 X X X 8

Finals: C7 - Winner: We Throw Rocks At Houses (5 - 4)
Sun 9/1 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
*0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 5
Calberta
Calgary, SFBACC, Coyotes
2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4

Finals: B7 - Winner: Usselman (7 - 3)
Sun 9/1 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, North Hill
*3 0 0 3 1 X X X 7
Tequila Guardians
Coyotes
0 1 2 0 0 X X X 3