Creston Curling Club

Creston, BC

Stick'n it (3-2-1, DSC: N/A)
Team Kokanee (3-2, DSC: N/A)

Draw 2 - Winner: Landsharks (8 - 3)
Fri 8/30 9:15am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Kokanee
INNW, Creston
*0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Landsharks
Lethbridge, Wine Country, Ogden
1 0 1 0 4 2 X X 8

Draw 3 - Winner: (Tie)
Fri 8/30 11:30am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stick'n it
Creston, Wine Country
0 0 0 2 0 3 1 X 6
Thirsty Curlers
SVCC
*1 2 1 0 2 0 0 X 6

Draw 5 - Winner: Team Kokanee (10 - 1)
Fri 8/30 5:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sweep The Sheet Out Of It
Wine Country
1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Team Kokanee
INNW, Creston
*0 3 3 1 1 2 X X 10

Draw 7 - Winner: Team Raju (8 - 3)
Fri 8/30 9:30pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stick'n it
Creston, Wine Country
*0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Team Raju
SFBACC, SVCC, Wine Country
1 0 3 0 4 0 X X 8

Draw 10 - Winner: Team Kokanee (10 - 4)
Sat 8/31 9:15am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Kokanee
INNW, Creston
0 1 1 4 0 4 X X 10
Good Curl Gone Bad
Wine Country
*2 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4

Draw 11 - Winner: Stick'n it (10 - 1)
Sat 8/31 11:30am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SFBACC Juniors
SFBACC, Santa Fe
*1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Stick'n it
Creston, Wine Country
0 2 4 1 3 X X X 10

Draw 13 (Playoffs) - Winner: Team Kokanee (6 - 4)
Sat 8/31 5:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Oumuamua
SVCC, Four Seasons, SFBACC
*1 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 4
Team Kokanee
INNW, Creston
0 0 0 2 1 1 2 X 6

Draw 15 (Playoffs) - Winner: Stick'n it (7 - 6)
Sat 8/31 9:30pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stick'n it
Creston, Wine Country
2 2 0 0 0 0 3 X 7
🦅 🥌
Hollywood
*0 0 2 2 1 1 0 X 6

Draw 17: Aa (A Bracket Quarterfinals) - Winner: Get Your Sheet Together (5 - 1)
Sun 9/1 7:00am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Kokanee
INNW, Creston
0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Get Your Sheet Together
Wine Country
*1 1 1 0 1 1 X X 5

Draw 18: Ba (B Bracket Quarterfinals) - Winner: Stick'n it (8 - 1)
Sun 9/1 9:15am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Pegasus
Wine Country
*0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Stick'n it
Creston, Wine Country
1 2 0 4 1 X X X 8

Draw 19: B2 (B Bracket Semifinals) - Winner: Big Orange Crush (6 - 3)
Sun 9/1 11:30am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stick'n it
Creston, Wine Country
*0 0 1 1 0 1 X X 3
Big Orange Crush
SVCC, GSMCC
4 1 0 0 1 0 X X 6